ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL BASISTHA
ASSIGNMENTS: 2019 –2020

S No

Assignment

Teacher’s Name

1

Late Comer Duty

Mr RB Shah, Mr J Barman, Mr MK Misra,
Ms AN Dutta

2

Substitution Duty

Ms A Bhattacharyya, Mr A Bordoloi, Mr BK Jha,

3

Co-ordinator
(a) Co-curricular Activities
(b) PA System

 

Mr AK Sharma, Ms J Das, Ms RD Sharma
Mr A Kumar

4

Aravali House:IC-
Teachers-

Mr D Patowary 
Mr M M Jha, Ms Z Shamim, Mr YT Singha, Ms S Das,
Mr SS Singh, Ms GB Kalita, Ms NL Tyagi,                         Ms A Bhowmik  

5

Himalaya House: IC-
Teachers-

Ms N Deka  
Mr M Rahman, Mr M Saha, Mr S S Singh,                             Mr S Acharjee, Mr B K Jha, Mr A Bordoloi,                               Ms N Goswami

6

Nilgiri House: IC-
Teachers-

Ms P Nath  
Mr DJ Borthakur, Mr A Kumar, Mr RB Shah,                       Ms L Bordoloi, Ms A Bhattacharyya, Ms A Nath,
Ms S Khurana

7

Shivalik House: IC-
Teachers-

Ms S Chanda   
Mr S Sarma, Mr P P Deka, Mr B K Sarma,
Mr J Barman, Mr M K Misra, Ms A Rahman,                      Ms N D Bora, Ms B Tamang

8

Supervisor : I to V
VI to IX
X to XII                   

Ms A Bhowmik
Ms P Nath
Ms N Deka

9

Abacus Club

Mr D J Borthakur, Mr M Saha, Mr Y T Singha,                            Mr S Acharjee

10

Debate Club

Mr D Patowary, Ms P Nath, Mr M M Jha, Mr S S Singh,
Ms N Goswami, Ms N L Tyagi, Ms S Khurana

11

Quiz Club

Mr P P Deka, Mr R B Shah, Mr B K Jha, Mr A Bordoloi, Ms A Bhowmik

12

Innovation Club

Ms N Deka, Mr A Kumar, Mr A K Sharma,                         Ms A Rahman

13

Martial Arts

Mr M Rahman, Mr J Barman, Ms N L Tyagi

14

Art & Craft

Ms AN Dutta, Mr MK Misra

15

Dance & Music Club

Ms A Bhattacharyya, Ms Z Shamim, Ms B Tamang

16

Instrumental Club

Mr PP Deka, Mr B K Sarma

17

Ecology Club

Ms S Chanda, Ms GB Kalita, Ms L Bordoloi,                       Ms S Khurana

18

Dramatics Club

Mr S Sarma, Mr S S Singh, Ms RD Sharma,                      Ms ND Bora, Ms S Das

19

Grievance Redressal Mechanism for Teachers

Ms N Deka, Mr A Kumar, Mr AK Sharma

20

Internal Complaints Committee (The Sexual harassment of Women at Workplace) (Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal)

Ms N Deka, Ms Z Shamim, Ms NL Tyagi

21

Anti Bullying/                     Ragging Committee

 

Mr D Patowary, Ms S Chanda, Mr M Rahman

22

Discipline Committee

Ms N Deka, Mr PP Deka, Ms Z Shamim, Mr J Barman

23

Discipline Committee for Girls/Ladies

Ms N Deka, Ms J Das, Ms S Chanda, Ms NL Tyagi

24

Staff Room ICs

Mr M M Jha, Ms NL Tyagi, Ms N Goswami

25

Examination Committee

Mr BK Sarma, Mr DJ Borthakur, Mr D Patowary,
Mr MK Misra

26

Notice Boards/
Display Board Duty

Ms P Nath, Ms S Chanda, Ms AN Dutta, Mr MK Misra

27

House Notice Boards

House ICs

28

School Album Maintenance

Ms S Chanda, Mr B Das

29

Moderation

Mr DJ Borthakur, Mr RB Shah

30

Time Table

Mr M Rahman  & Mr PP Deka 

31

Purchase Committee
Apr to June 2019
July to September 2019
October to December 2019
January to March 2019

 

Mr A K Sharma,    Mr A Bordoloi,      Mr B K Jha               
Mr M M Jha,         Ms J Das,                Mr M K Misra
Mr A Kumar,        Mr B K Sarma         Ms A Rahman,         
Mr M Saha,           Mr P P Deka,          Ms A Bhowmik

  32

Break Duty

Class I to V

Class X Block (old)

Field behind Comp Block

 

In Front of Comp Block

 

 

New Block 

 

Lab Block                  

Overall – Mr D Patowary, Mr M M Jha, Mr J Barman

All 4th period teachers

Mr D J Borthakur, Ms S Chanda (only Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) Ms J Das (only Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)
Mr R B Shah, Mr B K Sarma (only Mon, Tue),
Ms N D Bora (all days except Tue)

Ms L Bordoloi (all days except Wed & Sat)
Ms B Tamang (only Mon, Fri, Sat) Mr B K Jha  (only Tue),
Ms A Rahman (only Mon, Wed)
Ms A Nath & Mr M K Misra (only Sat) 

Mr A K Sharma          Mr Y T Singha      Mr P P Deka
Mr M Rahman            Mr M Saha            Ms S Chanda

Mr A Kumar               Mr S Sarma           Ms N Deka

33

Dispersal Duty

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Co-ordinators, Bus ICs – with bus students
Main Gate – Mr J Barman, Mr M M Jha
Mr M Rahman, Mr Y T Singha, Ms N L Tyagi
Ms S Chanda, Mr B K Sarma, Ms N D Bora
Mr D J Borthakur, Mr S Sarma, Ms L Bordoloi
Mr R B Shah, Ms N Goswami, Ms A Bhowmik
Ms N Deka, Mr A K Sharma, Ms S Khurana
Ms P Nath, Mr M Saha, Mr S Acharjee